Privacy Policy

FollowMe Tandem Benelux, located at Rontgenweg 721 2624WW Delft, is responsible for the processing of personal data as reflected in this privacy statement.

FollowMe Tandem Benelux processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide them to us yourself. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

  • First and last name
  • Address details
  • Phone number
  • Email address

FollowMe Tandem Benelux processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Handling your payment
  • To deliver goods and services to you

FollowMe Tandem Benelux stores your personal data no longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for personal data: 2 years to handle warranty requests.

FollowMe Tandem Benelux only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary to fulfill our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

FollowMe Tandem Benelux uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not invade your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preference settings. It also allows us to optimize our website. You can opt out of cookies by setting your Internet browser to stop storing cookies. In addition, you can also delete any information previously stored through your browser’s settings.

You have the right to see, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your possible consent to data processing or object to the processing of your personal data by FollowMe Tandem Benelux and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can make a request to us to send the personal data we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization named by you.

You may send a request to view, correct, delete, data transfer of your personal data or request the revocation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@followme-tandem.nl.

To ensure that the request for access is made by you, we ask that you send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. In this copy, black out your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip of numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN). This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.

FollowMe Tandem Benelux would also like to remind you that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national regulator, the Authority for Personal Data. You can do so at the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

FollowMe Tandem Benelux takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact us at info@followme-tandem.nl